Tel: +977 061 522256, 533456 | Telephone Notice No: 1618061533456 | E-Mail: info@kanyacampus.edu.np
Affiliated To: NEB and TU    Webmail
“Qualitative Higher Education To The Girls In Respectable Academic Environment”
Home › KCP All Cells

IQAC Committee

S.Nos. Names Positions
1 Suresh Kumar Manandhar Coordinator
2 Bhumiraj Pandit Member
3 Kshetra B. Chhetri Member
4 Nisha Bhandari Member
5 Mamta Shah Member

Research Management Cell

S.Nos. Names Positions
1 Dr. Bhumiraj Bastakoti Coordinator
2 Prof. Dr. Narahari Gautam Member
3 Kalyan Karmachharya Member
4 Laxmi Sapkota Member

QAA Committee

S.Nos. Names Positions
1 Yogendralal Pradhan Coordinator
2 Suresh Kumar Manandhar Member
3 Indrakamal Manandhar Member
4 Kshetra B. Chhetri Member
5 Bhumiraj Pandit Member
6 Sangita Bajracharya Member
7 Govinda Parajuli Member
8 Mamta Shah Member

SAT Committee

S.Nos. Names Positions
1 Kshetra B. Chhetri Coordinator
2 Kalyan Karmacharya Member
3 Chitra B. Shrestha Member
4 Dr. Bhumiraj Bastakoti Member
5 Indrakamal Manandhar Member
6 Bhumiraj Pandit Member
7 Nabinchandra Adhikari Member
8 Madan Baral Member

EMIS Committee

S.Nos. Names Positions
1 Bhumiraj Pandit Coordinator
2 Kshetra B. Chhetri Member
3 Krishna Tamrakar Member
4 Govinda Parajuli Member
5 Nisha Bhandari Member
6 Mamta Shah Member

Exam Committee

S.Nos. Names Positions
1 Chitra B. Shrestha Coordinator
2 Kalyan Karmacharya Member
3 Keshav Saran Parajuli Member
4 Jyoti Prasad Regmi Member
5 Iswor Ghimire Member
6 Indrakamal Manandhar Member
7 Govinda Parajuli Member

Information & Publicity Committee

S.Nos. Names Positions
1 Indrakamal Manandhar Coordinator
2 Nabinchandra Adhikari Member
3 Daisy Sharma Member
4 Dinanath Adhikari Member
5 Sweta Kumari Gupta Member
6 Govinda Parajuli Member

Extra Curricula Cell

S.Nos. Names Positions
1 Chitra B. Shrestha Coordinator
2 Govinda Ghimire Member
3 Yadavraj Adhikari Member
4 Daisy Sharma Member
5 Pragati Bijukuchhe Member
6 Kabita Shrestha Member
7 Dinanath Adhikari Member
8 Preeti Pandey Member
9 Student Welfare Committee Coordinator Member

Student Counciling & Support Cell

S.Nos. Names Positions
1 Bhumiraj Pandit Coordinator
2 Laxmi Sapkota Member
3 Rishiram Khanal Member
4 Pragati Bijukuchhe Member
5 Shruti Mulmi Member

Employment Coordination Committee

S.Nos. Names Positions
1 Chitra B. Shrestha Coordinator
2 Amrit Raj Banstola Member
3 Dinanath Adhikari Member
4 Preeti Pandey Member
5 Prativa Godar Member

Public Campus Teachers Association, Kanya Campus Unit

S.Nos. Names Positions
1 Kshetra B. Chhetri Coordinator
2 Dr. Bhumiraj Bastakoti Member
3 Bhumiraj Pandit Member
4 Daisy Sharma Member
5 Puspa Raj Koirala Member
6 Pragati Bijukuchhe Member
7 Iswor Ghimire Member
8 Puspanidhi Amagai Member
9 Kabita Shrestha Member

Scholarship Committee

S.Nos. Names Positions
1 Suresh Kumar Manandhar Coordinator
2 Kshetra B. Chhetri Member
3 Krishna Tamrakar Member

English Department

S.Nos. Names Positions
1 Madan Prasad Baral Head of Department
2 Dhan B. Thapa Lecturer
3 Balram Bhattarai Lecturer
4 Laxmi Sapkota Lecturer
5 Prem Budhathoki Lecturer
6 Prativa Godar Lecturer
7 Archana Yadav Lecturer

Nepali Department

S.Nos. Names Positions
1 Dr. Bhumiraj Bastakoti Head of Department
2 Prof. Dr. Narahari Gautam Lecturer
3 Keshav Saran Parajuli Lecturer
4 Iswor Kumar Ghimire Lecturer

Management Department

S.Nos. Names Positions
1 Kalyan Karmacharya Head of Department
2 Suresh Kumar Manandhar Lecturer
3 Amrit Raj Banstola Lecturer
4 Indrakamal Manandhar Lecturer
5 Amin Palikhe Lecturer
6 Pragati Bijukuchhe Lecturer
7 Sruti Mulmi Lecturer
8 Indira Devkota Lecturer
9 Puspanidhi Amgai Lecturer
10 Saroj Giri Lecturer
11 Rajesh Kamar Lecturer
12 Tara B. Thapa Lecturer

Economics Department

S.Nos. Names Positions
1 Nabinchandra Adhikari Head of Department
2 Rajendra Devkota Lecturer
3 Rishiram Khanal Lecturer

Account & Statistics Department

S.Nos. Names Positions
1 Kalyan Karmacharya Head of Department
2 Mejarman Bajracharya Lecturer
3 Uttam Bijukuchhe Lecturer
4 Chitra B. Shrestha Lecturer
5 Jhal Prasad Adhikari Lecturer

Education Department

S.Nos. Names Positions
1 Bhumiraj Pandit Head of Department
2 Durgaraj Regmi Lecturer
3 Jyoti Prasad Regmi Lecturer
4 Govinda Ghimire Lecturer
5 Yadavraj Adhikari Lecturer

Sociology Department

S.Nos. Names Positions
1 Kshetra B. Chhetri Head of Department
2 Pusparaj Koirala Lecturer
3 Dinanath Adhikari Lecturer